Procurement Details: # 3372-27-R-IFBD-00004 / 3160008231
Procurement Details
| Smart Number | 3372-27-R-IFBD-00004 | Advertised Date | 09/02/2026 10:00 AM |
| RFx # | 3160008231 | Submission Date | 09/30/2026 10:00 AM |
| RFx Status | Open | Major Procurement Category | PERSONNEL SERVICES NON-IT |
| RFx Opening Date | 09/30/2026 10:00 AM | Sub Procurement Category | PERSONNEL SERVICE - NON-TECHNOLOGY |
| RFx Type | Invitation for Bid | ||
| Agency | EAST MS STATE HOSPITAL | ||
| RFx Description | Waste Collection Services | ||
Contact Information
| Name | Andrea Davis | ADAVIS@EMSH.MS.GOV | |
| Phone | 6015764971 | Fax |
RFx Items
| PRODUCT CATEGORY | PRODUCT DESCRIPTION |
|---|---|
| 92645 | Serv EnvirEcoloHazar |
Awarded
| VENDOR NAME | VENDOR NUMBER | AWARD DATE | AWARD AMOUNT | FUNDING SOURCE |
|---|
Bid Attachments
| Attachments Bid Form |
|
| Attachments Bid Specifications |
Back to top
